무전원 시리얼 컨버터- LCS-9485
Home > 제품 상세 보기
 Industrial Secure Router(1) 1포트 RS232 서버(11) 2포트 RS232 서버(8) 4포트 RS232 서버(3)
 8포트 RS232 서버(7) 16/32포트 RS232 서버(2) 1포트 RS422/485 서버(16) 2포트 RS422/485 서버(9)
 4포트 RS422/485 서버(7) 5포트 RS485 서버(0) 8포트 RS422/485 서버(6) 16/32포트 RS422/485 서버(2)
 Wireless Device Server(14) 4포트 터미널 서버(0) 8포트 터미널 서버(6) 16포트 터미널 서버(8)
 32포트 터미널 서버(3) 48포트 터미널 서버(1)  
Secure Serial Device Server NPort 6450 / 4Port(RS-232/422/485) 상세보기



   
제품분류  Secure Serial Device Server / MOXA   
모델명  NPort 6450 / 4Port(RS-232/422/485)
특징  시리얼 디바이스 서버 / 10,100Mbps / 4Port(RS-232/422/485) / DB9 Male / 50bps to 921.6Kbps
판매가격   671,000원  (V.A.T 포함) 기업회원 특별할인품목 --> 로그인 하세요!
적 립 금    0 점
주문수량  
현재고  구매가능
배송안내 6 만원 이상 구매시 배송료무료!!(기업회원 제외)
제조사 MOXA 수입/판매원  시스라인(주)
원산지  대만 인증번호  SDX-Nport6450
 

 관련제품
구매 상품명 수량 단가
전원아답터 DC 12V 1A

 제품설명
 
[제품의 사진과 설명은 실제와 다를수 있으며 제조사의 사정에 따라 변경될수 있습니다.]

Features and Benefits


  • LCD panel for easy IP address configuration
  • Secure operation modes for Real COM, TCP Server, TCP Client, Pair Connection, Terminal and Reverse Terminal
  • Any Baudrate supported with high precision
  • Port buffers for storing serial data when the Ethernet is off-line
  • SD slot for expanding port buffer memory
  • Slot for network expansion module

 

Overview

The NPort® 6450 is a 4-port device server that uses the SSL and SSH protocols to transmit encrypted serial data over Ethernet. Up to 4 serial devices of any type can be connected to the NPort® 6450, witn all four devices using the same IP address. The Ethernet port can be configured for a normal or secure TCP/IP connection.


No Data Loss if Ethernet Connection Fails

The NPort® 6450 is a reliable device server that provides users with secure serial-to-Ethernet data transmission and a customer-oriented hardware design. If the Ethernet connection fails, the NPort® 6450 will queue all serial data in its internal 64 KB port buffer. When the Ethernet connection is re-established, the NPort® 6450 will immediately release all data in the buffer in the order that it was received. Users can increase the port buffer size by installing an SD card.

제품 사양
• Ethernet Interface (built-in)
No. of Ports 1
Speed 10/100 Mbps, auto MDI/MDIX
Connector(s) 8-pin RJ45
Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 KV built-in


• Optical Fiber Interface (with network module)
Fiber Port(s) 100BaseFX, SC connector
Distance Multi-mode: 0 to 2 km, 1310 nm (62.5/125 µm, 500 MHz*km)
Single mode: 0 to 40 km, 1310 nm (9/125 µm, 3.5 PS/(nm*km))
Min. TX Output Multi-mode: -20 dBm
Single-mode: 0 to 40 km, -5 dBm
Max. TX Output Multi-mode: -14 dBm
Single-mode: 0 to 40 km, 0 dBm
Sensitivity Multi-mode: -34 to -30 dBm
Single-mode: -36 to -32 dBm


• Serial Interface
Serial Standards RS-232/422/485
Number of Ports 4
Connector(s) DB9 male
Serial Line Protection 15 KV ESD protection for all signals
RS-485 Data Direction Control ADDC™ (automatic data direction control)
Console Port Serial port 1 doubles as RS-232 console port


• Serial Communication Parameters
Data Bits 5, 6, 7, 8
Stop Bits 1, 1.5, 2
Parity None, Even, Odd, Space, Mark
Flow Control RTS/CTS, DTR/DSR, XON/XOFF
Baudrate 50 bps to 921.6 Kbps


• Serial Signals
RS-232 TxD, RxD, RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR, DCD, GND
RS-422 Tx+, Tx-, Rx+, Rx-, GND
RS-485-4w Tx+, Tx-, Rx+, Rx-, GND
RS-485-2w Data+, Data-, GND


• Memory Expansion Slot
Slot Type SD socket


• Software
Network Protocols ICMP, IP, TCP, UDP, DHCP, BOOTP, Telnet, DNS, SNMP, HTTP, SMTP, ARP, SSH, SSL, PPPoE, DDNS, RIP
Security Protocols DES, 3DES, AES, SSH, SSL, HTTPS, RADIUS, PAP, CHAP, TACACS+
Driver Support Windows Real COM drivers (for Windows 95, 98, ME, NT, 2000, XP, 2003, Vista, XP x64, 2003 x64, Vista x64), Linux Real TTY driver, Fixed TTY drivers (for SCO Unix, SCO OpenServer, UnixWare 7, UnixWare 2.1, SVR 4.2, QNX 4.25, QNX 6, Solaris 10, FreeBSD, AIX 5.x, HP-UX 11i)
Configuration Options Web Console, Serial Console, Telnet Console, Windows Search Utility


• Physical Characteristics
Enclosure SECC sheet metal (0.8 mm), IP30 protection
Weight 1020 g
Dimensions Without ears: 158 x 103 x 35 mm (6.22 x 4.06 x 1.38 in)
With ears: 181 x 103 x 35 mm (7.13 x 4.06 x 1.38 in)


• Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature 0 to 55°C (32 to 131°F)
Operating Humidity 5 to 95% RH
Storage Temperature -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)
Surge Protection 15 KV ESD protection embedded


• Power Requirements
Input Voltage 12 to 48 VDC
Power Consumption 730 mA @ 12 V (max.)
Power Line Protection 1 KV burst (EN61000-4-4: EFT/B), 0.5 KV surge (EN61000-4-5)


• Regulatory Approvals
Safety UL (UL60950-1), TÜV (EN60950-1)
EMC CE (EN55022 Class A, EN55024), FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD) 4 KV contact
EN61000-4-4 (EFT) 1 KV power
EN61000-4-5 (Surge) 2 KV power


• Reliability
Alert Tools Built-in buzzer and RTC (real-time clock)
Automatic Reboot Trigger Built-in WDT (watchdog timer)

제품 규격

Pin map

 제품 배송 정보
- 배송방법 : 택배(CJ택배), 경동화물, 퀵서비스, 기타 매장수령
.................(당일 16:30분(토요일 13시) 이전 결재 완료된 주문건까지 당일 출고)
- 배송예정일 : 택배/경동화물 --> 발송후 1일~ 2일 이내(휴일제외)
.................... 퀵서비스 -> 당일 처리 (운송비는 구매자 부담)
....................(지방 중소도시 경우 1일, 도서/산간지역의 경우 2~3일 정도 추가소요됩니다. )
.................... ※명절기간 및 연말,연시에는 택배물량 증가로 위기간에서 추가로 1~2일정도 더 소요될수 있습니다.
- 배송지역 : 전국(일부 도서,산간지역 제외)
- 택배비용
................기본 택배 : CJ택배 선불/착불 2,500원 부터(박스의 크기에 따라 추가될 수 있습니다.)
................제주및 도서산간 : 지역에 따라 별도의 도선료가 추가될수 있으며, 박스의 크기에 따라 요금이 추가될 수 있습니다.
................경동화물 착불 4,000원 부터(박스의 크기에 따라 추가될 수 있습니다.)
- 택배 업체 직원으로 부터 상품 인계시 포장상태 및 제품 이상 유무(수량)를 반드시 확인 하시고
..문제 발생시 곧바로 연락(02-703-0033) 주시기 바랍니다.
 제품 A/S, 반품,환불 정보
A/S 안내 (tel.02-703-0033 시스라인)
- 상품별로 별도의 표기가 없는 경우 구입일로부터 1년이며, 운송비는 구매후 15일까지 당사가 부담합니다(택배비용에 한함).
  15일 이후는 구매자 부담입니다.

초기불량의 경우 :
- 초기불량으로 판명될 경우 구입일로부터 7일이내 CJ택배 착불로 발송 해주시면 제품 확인후 교환/반품 처리 해드립니다.
  (7일 이후부터는 고객님 부담)

변심 및 잘못구매로 인한 반품
- 왕복운송료 5,000원을 박스 동봉 후 CJ택배로 착불발송 바랍니다.(반품사유 동봉)

교환 및 반품이 가능한 경우:
- 상품을 공급 받으신 날로부터 7일이내
- 공급받으신 상품 및 용역의 내용이 표시, 광고 내용과 다르거나 다르게 이행된 경우에는 공급받은
...날로부터 3월이내, 그 사실을 알게 된 날 또는 알 수 있었던 날로부터 30일이내

교환 및 반품이 불가능한 경우 :
- 고객님의 책임 있는 사유로 상품등이 멸실 또는 훼손된 경우
...단 상품의 내용을 확인하기 위하여 포장 등을 훼손한 경우는 제외
- 포장을 개봉하였거나 포장이 훼손되어 상품가치가 현저히 상실된 경우
- 고객님의 사용 또는 일부 소비에 의하여 상품의 가치가 현저히 감소한 경우
- 시간의 경과에 의하여 재판매가 곤란할 정도로 상품등의 가치가 현저히 감소한 경우
  회사소개 |  쇼핑안내  |  이용약관  |  개인정보취급방침 |  운영자메일  |  입금계좌안내




EXXDAS-M040
UVT-30
NT-1100 / SC타입 멀티모드