무전원 시리얼 컨버터- LCS-9485
Home > 제품 상세 보기
 100Mbps 멀티모드(6) 100Mbps 싱글모드(7) 기가비트 멀티모드(4) 기가비트 싱글모드(5)
 1-Fiber WDM(18) 멀티모드↔싱글모드(1) SNMP 광컨버터(2) 집합형 샤시(19)
 기타 광컨버터(5) 시리얼 광컨버터(14) 산업용 광컨버터(18) 
Rackmount chassis for the NRack System TRC-2190 Series 상세보기



   
제품분류  Rackmount chassis for the NRack System / MOXA   
모델명  TRC-2190 Series
특징  Rackmount chassis for the NRack System / Module 별매임
판매가격   전화문의(02-703-0033)
적 립 금    0 점
 죄송합니다.
이 상품은 현재
출시예정 상태 입니다.
전화로 문의해 주시기 바랍니다.
 
  

 제품설명
 
[제품의 사진과 설명은 실제와 다를수 있으며 제조사의 사정에 따라 변경될수 있습니다.]
 

Features

  • 19-inch chassis for rackmount use
  • 18 slots for high density applications
  • Supports dual power input with redundancy
  • Fanless chassis design reduces servicing costs
  • SNMP/web console for easy management
  • -20 to 55°C operating temperature range

Introduction

The TRC-2190 series provides 18 slots for media converter modules from the CSM-400 series of Ethernet-to-fiber management modules. It also supports SNMP/web console for remote management and monitoring. A TRC-2190 chassis comes with one AC or DC power input, with an optional redundant power expansion module available for greater reliability. The TRC-2190 series’ power input module supports a fanless chassis design, as well as a -20 to 55°C operating temperature range.
[Detail]

 

• Ethernet Interface
Number of Ports 2
Speed 10/100 Mbps, auto MDI/MDIX
Connector 8-pin RJ45
Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV built-in
• USB Interface
Number of Ports 1
USB Standard USB 1.1/2.0 standard
Connector USB Type B
• Software
Network Protocols ICMP, IP, TCP, DHCP, Telnet, DNS, SNMP V1/V2c/V3, HTTP, SMTP
Configuration Options SNMP/HTTP/Telnet/USB/SSH/HTTPS
• Physical Characteristics
Housing SECC (1.2 mm)
Dimensions 440 x 260 x 77 mm (18.6 x 11 x 3.3 in)
Weight 5.2 kg (11.4 lbs), with one power module installed
Number of Slots 18 slots on the front for slide-in modules, 2 slots on the back for power supply modules
• Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature -20 to 55°C (-4 to 131°F)
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
• Power Requirements
Input Voltage Universal 100 to 240 VAC (47 to 63 Hz) or ±48 VDC (36 to 53 VDC and -36 to -53 VDC)
Power Consumption Max. Output: 3.2A @ 36VDC
• Standards and Certifications
Safety UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1
EMC CE, FCC
EMI EN 55032 Class A, FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
EMS EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Contact: 4 kV; Air: 8 kV
EN 61000-4-3 (RS) 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 3 V/m
EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Power: 1 kV; Signal: 0.5 kV
EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Power: 1 kV; Signal: 0.5 kV
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) 150 kHz to 80 MHz: 3 V/m
EN 61000-4-8 (PFMF)
EN 6100
Green Product RoHS, CRoHS, WEEE
• MTBF (mean time between failures)
Time 1,055,112 hrs
Standard Telcordia (Bellcore), GB

Available Models

  Model No. Description
TRC-2190-AC 2U rackmount chassis, with a single 110 to 240 VAC input, 18 slots on the front panel, and CSM-MN01 managed module
TRC-2190-DC48V 2U rackmount chassis, with a single 36 to 53 VDC input, 18 slots on the front panel, and CSM-MN01 managed module
ME-10-T 1 chassis slot, redundant 12 to 48 VDC power inputs

 

Compatible Modules

 CSM-400 Series
  Model No. Description
CSM-400-1213 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode ST connector, -20 to 55°C
CSM-400-1213-T 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode ST connector, -40 to 75°C
CSM-400-1214 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C
CSM-400-1214-T 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C
CSM-400-1218 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C
CSM-400-1218-T 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C
CSM-400-1224 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, WDM-A single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C
CSM-400-1224-T 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, WDM-A single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C
CSM-400-1225 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, WDM-B single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C
CSM-400-1225-T 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, WDM-B single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C
 제품 배송 정보
- 배송방법 : 택배(CJ택배), 경동화물, 퀵서비스, 기타 매장수령
.................(당일 16:30분(토요일 13시) 이전 결재 완료된 주문건까지 당일 출고)
- 배송예정일 : 택배/경동화물 --> 발송후 1일~ 2일 이내(휴일제외)
.................... 퀵서비스 -> 당일 처리 (운송비는 구매자 부담)
....................(지방 중소도시 경우 1일, 도서/산간지역의 경우 2~3일 정도 추가소요됩니다. )
.................... ※명절기간 및 연말,연시에는 택배물량 증가로 위기간에서 추가로 1~2일정도 더 소요될수 있습니다.
- 배송지역 : 전국(일부 도서,산간지역 제외)
- 택배비용
................기본 택배 : CJ택배 선불/착불 3,000원 부터(박스의 크기에 따라 추가될 수 있습니다.)
................제주및 도서산간 : 지역에 따라 별도의 도선료가 추가될수 있으며, 박스의 크기에 따라 요금이 추가될 수 있습니다.
................경동화물 착불 4,000원 부터(박스의 크기에 따라 추가될 수 있습니다.)
- 택배 업체 직원으로 부터 상품 인계시 포장상태 및 제품 이상 유무(수량)를 반드시 확인 하시고
..문제 발생시 곧바로 연락(02-703-0033) 주시기 바랍니다.
 제품 A/S, 반품,환불 정보
A/S 안내 (tel.02-703-0033 시스라인)
- 상품별로 별도의 표기가 없는 경우 구입일로부터 1년이며, 운송비는 구매후 15일까지 당사가 부담합니다(택배비용에 한함).
  15일 이후는 구매자 부담입니다.

초기불량의 경우 :
- 초기불량으로 판명될 경우 구입일로부터 7일이내 CJ택배 착불로 발송 해주시면 제품 확인후 교환/반품 처리 해드립니다.
  (7일 이후부터는 고객님 부담)

변심 및 잘못구매로 인한 반품
- 왕복운송료 6,000원을 박스 동봉 후 CJ택배로 착불발송 바랍니다.(반품사유 동봉)

교환 및 반품이 가능한 경우:
- 상품을 공급 받으신 날로부터 7일이내
- 공급받으신 상품 및 용역의 내용이 표시, 광고 내용과 다르거나 다르게 이행된 경우에는 공급받은
...날로부터 3월이내, 그 사실을 알게 된 날 또는 알 수 있었던 날로부터 30일이내

교환 및 반품이 불가능한 경우 :
- 고객님의 책임 있는 사유로 상품등이 멸실 또는 훼손된 경우
...단 상품의 내용을 확인하기 위하여 포장 등을 훼손한 경우는 제외
- 포장을 개봉하였거나 포장이 훼손되어 상품가치가 현저히 상실된 경우
- 고객님의 사용 또는 일부 소비에 의하여 상품의 가치가 현저히 감소한 경우
- 시간의 경과에 의하여 재판매가 곤란할 정도로 상품등의 가치가 현저히 감소한 경우
  회사소개 |  쇼핑안내  |  이용약관  |  개인정보취급방침 |  운영자메일  |  입금계좌안내




EXXDAS-M040
UVT-30
NT-1100 / SC타입 멀티모드