무전원 시리얼 컨버터- LCS-9485
Home > 제품 상세 보기
 24+4Gigabit managed (2) 5 Managed / Din-Rail(8) 5 UnManaged / Din-Rail(9) 8 Managed / Din-Rail(14)
 8 UnManaged / Din-Rail(7) 10 Managed / Din-Rail(2) 16 Managed / Din-Rail(16) 16 UnManaged / Din-Rail(2)
 Rack Mount Type(32) 산업용 PoE Switch(12) 산업용컴퓨터(20) Industrial Ethernet Gateway(32)
 아날로그 입출력(7) 디지털 입출력(28) 릴레이/SSR출력(0) ZIGBEE(0)
4-port rugged device server with managed Ethernet switch Nport S9450i Series 상세보기



   
제품분류  4-port rugged device server with managed Ethernet switch / MOXA   
모델명  Nport S9450i Series
특징  4-port rugged device server with managed Ethernet switch
판매가격   전화문의(02-703-0033)
적 립 금    0 점
 죄송합니다.
이 상품은 현재
출시예정 상태 입니다.
전화로 문의해 주시기 바랍니다.
 
  

 제품설명
 
[제품의 사진과 설명은 실제와 다를수 있으며 제조사의 사정에 따라 변경될수 있습니다.]
 

Features

  • 4-port RS-232/422/485 serial interface
  • Supports up to 5 managed Ethernet switch ports (fiber available with some models)
  • DNP3 and Modbus protocols supported
  • IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613 compliant (for power substations)
  • Ethernet redundancy with Turbo Ring/Chain and RSTP/STP supported
  • Real COM/TTY drivers for Windows and Linux
  • Supports IEC 61850 MMS protocol
  • Supports IEC 62443 Level 2
  • -40 to 85°C wide operating temperature

Overview

The NPort S9450I series 4-port RS-232/422/485 device servers, which come with a built-in full-function managed Ethernet switch, are designed specifically for the harsh environmental conditions found in electrical substations. With both fiber and wire Ethernet ports supported, the combination of device server plus Ethernet switch gives users the ability to easily install, manage, and maintain the NPort S9450I itself, as well as attached serial devices.

Electromagnetic Compatibility for Harsh Substation Environments

The NPort S9000 series supports a high level of surge protection to prevent damage from the types of power surges and EMI one finds in electrical substations and industrial automation applications. Combined with a -40 to 85°C operating temperature range and galvanized steel housing, the NPort S9000 is suitable for a wide range of industrial environoments.

Another plus is the NPort S9000’s dual power supplies, which provide both redundancy, as well as a wide range of voltage inputs. The WV models accept a power 24/48 VDC power input (ranging from 18 to 72 VDC), and the HV modesl accept a power input of 88 to 300 VDC and 85 to 264 VAC.

Power SCADA with IEC 61850 MMS for Easy Maintenance

The current trend in power SCADA applications is to control and monitor both IT devices (switches, routers, etc.) and IEDs (sensors, actuators, etc.) with the MMS protocol. Contrast this with the more traditional management approach of using SNMP for IT devices and MMS for IEDs. In fact, SIs may even need to manage a variety of legacy devices that use proprietary communications protocols. The NPort S9000 device servers are the world’s first device servers to integrate MMS into an IT-type device designed specifically for power SCADA applications. The NPort S9000 even supports using MMS to monitor serial communications between the S9000 and the legacy devices.

Supports Modbus/DNP3 Protocol Gateway

The NPort S9000 series provides maximum flexibility for integrating industrial Modbus/DNP3 networks of all types and sizes. The NPort S9000 is designed to integrate Modbus TCP, ASCII, and RTU devices in almost any master/slave combination, including simultaneous serial and Ethernet masters. The NPort S9000 device servers also support protocol conversion between DNP3 serial and DNP3 IP. All models are ruggedly constructed and are DIN-rail mountable.


IEEE 62443 Level 2 Supported for Cybersecurity

The NPort S9000 series supports IEEE 62443 Level 2, and is designed for NERC CIP compliance system development to provide a high level of cybersecurity. Protecting mission-critical networks from cyber attacks is a high-priority for industrial automation applications, which can suffer large losses due to extended network downtime.

Ring Redundancy at the Device Level

Device-level communication networks for industrial automation are very critical since they are used to control and monitor device processes. The reliability of these communications depends on ring redundancy at the device level, which is designed to provide fast network fault detection and reconfiguration to support the most demanding control applications. The NPort S9000 series integrates a full-function NPort device server with an industrial switch to carry serial and Ethernet devices at the same time. In addition, the NPort S9000 can also achieve ring redundancy with standard STP/RSTP and Moxa’s proprietary Turbo Ring or Turbo Chain 2 redundancy protocols. This all-in-one design can be used to optimize and simplify your device network and enhance reliability.

[Detail]

• General Specifications
• Port Summary
Serial Ports 4 RS-232/422/485 ports
Ethernet Switch Ports NPort S9450I all copper models: 5 RJ45 copper ports
NPort S9450I copper/fiber models: 3 RJ45 copper ports, 2 fiber ports
Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV built in
Console Ports 1 (10-pin RJ45 connector)
• Physical Characteristics
Housing Metal
Weight 2.54 kg (5.60 lb)
Dimensions 80 x 160 x 109 mm (3.15 x 6.30 x 4.29 in)
• Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
• Power Requirements
Input Voltage WV models: 24/48 VDC (18 to 72 VDC)
HV models: 110/220 VAC/VDC (88 to 300 VDC, 85 to 264 VAC)
Input Current 520 mA @ 24 VDC
80 mA @ 110 VDC
• Standards and Certifications
Safety UL 508, UL 61010
EMC EN 61000-6-2/61000-6-4
EMI CISPR 22, FCC Part 15B Class A
EMS IEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 8 kV; Air: 15 kV
IEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 10 V/m
IEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 4 kV; Signal: 4 kV
IEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power 6 kV; Signal: 4 kV
IEC 61000-4-6 CS: 150 kHz to 80 MHz: 10 V/m; Signal: 10 V/m
IEC 61000-4-8
Hazardous Location UL/cUL Class I Division 2 Groups A/B/C/D
• Warranty
Warranty Period 5 years
Details See www.moxa.com/warranty
• Device Server Specifications
• Serial Interface
Number of Ports 4
Serial Standards RS-232/422/485
Connector DB9 male
Serial Line Protection 2 kV isolation protection
RS-485 Data Direction Control ADDC® (Automatic Data Direction Control)
Console Port Dedicated RS-232 console port (10-pin RJ45)
• Serial Communication Parameters
Data Bits 5, 6, 7, 8
Stop Bits 1, 1.5, 2
Parity None, Even, Odd, Space, Mark
Flow Control RTS/CTS and XON/XOFF
Baudrate 50 bps to 921.6 Kbps
• Serial Signals
RS-232 TxD, RxD, RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR, DCD, GND
RS-422 Tx+, Tx-, Rx+, Rx-, GND
RS-485-4w Tx+, Tx-, Rx+, Rx-, GND
RS-485-2w Data+, Data-, GND
Digital Input 2 inputs with the same ground, but electrically isolated from the electronics• +13 to +30 V for state "1"
• -30 to +3 V for state "0"
• Max. input current: 8 mA
• Software
Configuration Options Command Line Interface (CLI) through Serial/Telnet/SSH, Web Console (HTTP/HTTPS), Windows Utility
Windows Real COM Drivers Windows 95/98/ME/NT/2000, Windows XP/2003/Vista/2008/7/8/8.1/10 (x86/x64), Windows 2008 R2/2012/2012 R2 (x64), Windows Embedded CE 5.0/6.0, Windows XP Embedded
Fixed TTY Drivers SCO Unix, SCO OpenServer, UnixWare 7, QNX 4.25, QNX 6, Solaris 10, FreeBSD, AIX 5.x, HP-UX 11i, Mac OS X
Linux Real TTY Drivers Linux 2.4.x, 2.6.x, 3.x
Operation Modes Real COM, TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP, RFC2217, Modbus, DNP3, DNP3 Raw Socket
Management SNMP MIB-II, IEC 61850 MMS
• Reliability
Alert Tools Built-in buzzer and RTC (real-time clock)
Automatic Reboot Trigger Built-in WDT (watchdog timer)
• MTBF (mean time between failures)
Time 347,436 hrs
Standard Telcordia (Bellcore) Standard TR/SR
• Ethernet Switch Specifications
• Ethernet Interface
Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
IEEE 802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.1x for Authenti
Network Protocols ICMP, IPv4, TCP, UDP, ARP, Telnet, DNS, HTTP, SMTP, SNTP, IGMPv1/v2, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option 82, BootP, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RARP, GMRP, LACP, RMON
MIB MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB, Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB, RSTP MIB, RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control interface
• Switch Properties
Priority Queues 4
Max. Number of Available VLANs 64
VLAN ID Range VID 1 to 4094
IGMP Groups 256
Cybersecurity Ready for NERC CIP compliance system development• Supports IEC 62443 Level 2
• Supports port access control list: MAC, 802.1x authentication
• Supports RADIUS, TACACS+
• Supports Syslog for system/event
• Optical Fiber Interface
 
• Switch Interface
RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Alarm Contact 2 relay outputs with current carrying capacity of 1A @ 24 VDC
 
 
 

To request a quote, indicate which items you are interested in below and click "Get a Quote".

Available Models

  Model No. Description
NPort S9450I-WV-T 4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 5 10/100M Ethernet ports, 24/48 VDC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
NPort S9450I-HV-T 4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 5 10/100M Ethernet ports, 88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
NPort S9450I-2M-SC-WV-T 4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M multi-mode fiber ports with SC connectors, 24/48 VDC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
NPort S9450I-2M-SC-HV-T 4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M multi-mode fiber ports with SC connectors, 88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
NPort S9450I-2M-ST-WV-T 4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M multi-mode fiber ports with ST connectors, 24/48 VDC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
NPort S9450I-2M-ST-HV-T 4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M multi-mode fiber ports with ST connectors, 88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
NPort S9450I-2S-SC-WV-T 4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M single-mode fiber ports with SC connectors, 24/48 VDC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
NPort S9450I-2S-SC-HV-T 4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M single-mode fiber ports with SC connectors, 88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
NPort S9450I-2S-ST-WV-T 4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M single-mode fiber ports with ST connectors, 24/48 VDC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
NPort S9450I-2S-ST-HV-T 4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M single-mode fiber ports with ST connectors, 88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
 
 
 

 

 제품 배송 정보
- 배송방법 : 택배(CJ택배), 경동화물, 퀵서비스, 기타 매장수령
.................(당일 16:30분(토요일 13시) 이전 결재 완료된 주문건까지 당일 출고)
- 배송예정일 : 택배/경동화물 --> 발송후 1일~ 2일 이내(휴일제외)
.................... 퀵서비스 -> 당일 처리 (운송비는 구매자 부담)
....................(지방 중소도시 경우 1일, 도서/산간지역의 경우 2~3일 정도 추가소요됩니다. )
.................... ※명절기간 및 연말,연시에는 택배물량 증가로 위기간에서 추가로 1~2일정도 더 소요될수 있습니다.
- 배송지역 : 전국(일부 도서,산간지역 제외)
- 택배비용
................기본 택배 : CJ택배 선불/착불 3,000원 부터(박스의 크기에 따라 추가될 수 있습니다.)
................제주및 도서산간 : 지역에 따라 별도의 도선료가 추가될수 있으며, 박스의 크기에 따라 요금이 추가될 수 있습니다.
................경동화물 착불 4,000원 부터(박스의 크기에 따라 추가될 수 있습니다.)
- 택배 업체 직원으로 부터 상품 인계시 포장상태 및 제품 이상 유무(수량)를 반드시 확인 하시고
..문제 발생시 곧바로 연락(02-703-0033) 주시기 바랍니다.
 제품 A/S, 반품,환불 정보
A/S 안내 (tel.02-703-0033 시스라인)
- 상품별로 별도의 표기가 없는 경우 구입일로부터 1년이며, 운송비는 구매후 15일까지 당사가 부담합니다(택배비용에 한함).
  15일 이후는 구매자 부담입니다.

초기불량의 경우 :
- 초기불량으로 판명될 경우 구입일로부터 7일이내 CJ택배 착불로 발송 해주시면 제품 확인후 교환/반품 처리 해드립니다.
  (7일 이후부터는 고객님 부담)

변심 및 잘못구매로 인한 반품
- 왕복운송료 6,000원을 박스 동봉 후 CJ택배로 착불발송 바랍니다.(반품사유 동봉)

교환 및 반품이 가능한 경우:
- 상품을 공급 받으신 날로부터 7일이내
- 공급받으신 상품 및 용역의 내용이 표시, 광고 내용과 다르거나 다르게 이행된 경우에는 공급받은
...날로부터 3월이내, 그 사실을 알게 된 날 또는 알 수 있었던 날로부터 30일이내

교환 및 반품이 불가능한 경우 :
- 고객님의 책임 있는 사유로 상품등이 멸실 또는 훼손된 경우
...단 상품의 내용을 확인하기 위하여 포장 등을 훼손한 경우는 제외
- 포장을 개봉하였거나 포장이 훼손되어 상품가치가 현저히 상실된 경우
- 고객님의 사용 또는 일부 소비에 의하여 상품의 가치가 현저히 감소한 경우
- 시간의 경과에 의하여 재판매가 곤란할 정도로 상품등의 가치가 현저히 감소한 경우
  회사소개 |  쇼핑안내  |  이용약관  |  개인정보취급방침 |  운영자메일  |  입금계좌안내




EXXDAS-M040
UVT-30
NT-1100 / SC타입 멀티모드